Announcements

 

 

EMPANELLED LIST OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS [CLICK HERE ]

 

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED AND WAITLISTED STUDENTS OUTSIDE AND OTHER KV

SCIENCE AND COMMERCE STREAM[ CLICK HERE

KV ADOOR SHIFT 1&2

GOT 100 % RESULT IN CLASS X&XII CBSE EXAMINATION 2018-19

A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS- CLASS X      CLASS XII

 

 

 

 Provisionally selected  students for Class XI 2019-20 (SHIFT 1 ) (SHIFT 2 )

Application form for non KV students will be distributed after 14/05/2019 subject to available vacancy

 

Provisionally selected candidates for Class VIII 2019-20

 

 Provisionally Selected and Waitlisted candidates for Class IX 2019-20

 Students who have taken admission in Class XI can pay the fees online through UBI portal 

 

 

 HOLIDAY HOMEWORK 2019-20

SHIFT 1 Primary   Secondary &Senior   ]

 SHIFT 2 Primary   Secondary &Senior   ]

 

 Admission for class VIII & IX , KV TC[click here ]

 

Schedule of admissions

2019-20[Click Here ]

  

  List of provisionally

selected candidates

for admission to Class I

under different categories

[ Click Here  ]

 

 

 

 Online Registration for Admission to Class I

[click ] here for the portal. 

 

 

Walk in Interview for Adhoc Teachers  ( Click here  )

for registration form(Click here

 

ADMISSION SCHEDULE 2019-20 [Click Here ] 

Pariksha Ki Baat PM Ke Saath- Interaction with Prime Minister Narendra Modi 

FOR MORE DETAILS[CLICK HERE]

 


TENDER


Invitation of Tender for supply of Furniture 

[CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS]

 

 

 

EMPANELLED LIST OF
PART-TIME 

CONTRACTUAL

TEACHERS [CLICK HERE ]





 

 LATEST ENROLLMENT DETAILS  

 

SHIFT I-[Click Here

 

SHIFT II-[Click Here]

 


 

BEYOND HORIZON

  e-Magazine Ist edition 


 International Yoga Day Celebrations  [Photos ] 


e-Pathashala- Access Digital textbooks and eResources [Click Here]

 

Saransh Portal- Comprehensive Self Review for Schools and Parents [Click Here]

  

Wi-Fi enabled Campus!

 

 KVS UBI Online fees[CLICK HERE ] 

The Principal

 

The Vice Principal

Head Master - Shift I

 

Head Master - Shift II

 

Home arrow Miscellaneous arrow Pass out Students
 SHIFT I

AISSCE (XII) Toppers – Shift I

Sl. No

Year

Name of the Student

Percentage

1

2004

Aswin R

92%

2

2005

Mahesh K

90.8%

3

2006

Anuja J

95.4%

4

2007

Arathy R

92%

5

2008

 

 

6

2009

Bhavya Babu

89.8%

7

2010

Parvathi Viswanath

92.6%

8

2011

Tisa Thomas

95.2%

9

2012

Joseph Samuel

98.6%

10

2013

Akshai

94.4%

 
 

AISSCE (X) Toppers – Shift I

Sl. No

Year

Name of the Student

Percentage

1

1999

Mohammed Riaz

418

2

2000

Marilyan Babu

427

3

2001

Amrutha Mariam George

429

4

2002

Aswini R

439

5

2003

Ajay Krishnan P

480

6

2004

Anuja J

489

7

2005

Leenu Rebecca Mathew

464

8

2006

Annie Mariyam Elias

480

9

2007

Lakshmi Prriya Govind J

477

10

2008

Parvathy Viswanath

471

11

2009

Roshan Santhosh

97.6%

 Passouts who secured 90% or more in the resent Board Exam
 

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM (Ernakulam Region)

 
 

ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT 2012

 
       

LIST OF STUDENTS SECURING 90% OR MORE IN AGGREGATE IN CLASS XII:  (ALL STREAMS)

Sl. No

Rank

Name of KV

Name of student

Marks obtained

Marks in %

STREAM

1

1

KV ADOOR - S1

JOSEPH SAMUEL

493

98.6

SC

2

6

KV ADOOR - S1

DEEPU ASHOK

485

97.0

SC

3

12

KV ADOOR - S1

ARYA S

479

95.8

SC

4

13

KV ADOOR - S1

ANAKHA RAMACHANDRAN

478

95.6

SC

5

15

KV ADOOR - S1

SUYODH VIJAYAN

476

95.2

SC

6

16

KV ADOOR - S1

G PRABEETHA

475

95.0

SC

7

20

KV ADOOR - S2

TASNEEM TAJ

471

94.2

SC

8

22

KV ADOOR - S2

PARVATHY J

469

93.8

SC

9

23

KV ADOOR - S1

ASWINI RAMACHANDRAN

468

93.6

SC

10

27

KV ADOOR - S2

SHYJU PHILIP

464

92.8

SC

11

28

KV ADOOR - S1

ANU RAHIM

463

92.6

SC

12

28

KV ADOOR - S2

KRISHNA MOHAN

463

92.6

SC

13

31

KV ADOOR - S1

BHARAT CHANDRA P

460

92.0

SC

14

31

KV ADOOR - S1

SILLA BIJI

460

92.0

SC

15

32

KV ADOOR - S1

KIRAN V

459

91.8

SC

16

33

KV ADOOR - S2

GOKUL PRASAD

458

91.6

COMM

17

35

KV ADOOR - S2

POURNAMI N

456

91.2

SC

18

39

KV ADOOR - S2

DILU G

452

90.4

SC

19

39

KV ADOOR - S2

NEETHU R KUMAR

452

90.4

COMM

20

40

KV ADOOR - S1

MEENU V NAIR

451

90.2

SC

 
 CLASS X
 
 S NoName Marks Secured % of Marks Rank in K V Rank in KVS, If awarded cash prizes 
 1ROSHAN SANTHOSH48897.6 I 
 2TISA THOMAS  474 94.8  II 
 3RAMYA RAJ 47394.6 III 
 4AKHIL V 46793.4 IV 
  CLEMENT CU 46693.2 V 
 6ATHULYA M KUNJUMON 46693.2 V 
 7SHERYL MARIAM JOHN 46693.2 V 
8NIKHIL S PILLAI46392.6VI 
9RESHMA ROY46192.2VII 
10AJIN BABI V46092.0VIII 
11NAVITHA RAJ46092.0VIII 
 CLASS XII
 
 S NoName Marks Secured % of Marks Rank in K V Rank in K V S,If awarded cash prizes 
 1BHAVYA BABU44989.8I 
 2 JOANNA ELIZABETH44889.6 II 
 3 LEKSHMIPRIYA GOVIND44288.4 III 
 4 V S DEEPTHI43486.8  IV 
   MOHIT JACOB JOHN43286.4 V 
 6 HARSHA ROY43186.2 VI 
 7 VISHNU CHANDRAN42585.0 VII 
8NIKHIL SREEKUMAR42384.6VIII 
9AKHIL S41883.6IX 
10HARIKRISHNAN J R41783.4X 
11MATHEW ROY T41683.2XI 
12BINOJ KRISHNA41382.6XII 
 List of Distinguished Passouts
 A.   Admission to Professional Courses ( Engineering & Medical ) through entrance test at  independent private 
            colleges and universities :
 
 Year 2011 Passout list [Click here]
 
 
Sl. No.Name of Students with streamsName of Proff. CollegeYear of Passing Place
1.Gopi Krishnan (AVIONICS)IIST ( Indian Institute of Space Science & Technology 2008TVM
2.Tony Basil (MBBS)Kanyakumari Govt. Medical College 2008Asaripallam (Nagarcoil)
3.Anoop K (Integrated MS)Indian Institute of Science Education & Research  2007Kolkatta
4.Annie Mariam EliasT K M Engg. College  2008Kollam
5.Arathy RT D Medical College  2007Alleppy
6.Manikantan U V (IT)Carmel Engg. College  2008Ranni, PTA
7.C Krishna Sankar (Mech. Engg)Carmel Engg. College  2008Ranni, PTA
8.Sreelekshmi G (BDS)Shyalala Reddy Dental College  2008Marthahally,Bangalore
9.Mathews Babuji ( Civil Engg.)B M C Engg. College  2008Sasthamcotta, Kollam
10.Siraj SiddiqueSree Budha Eollege of Engg.  2008Pattoor
11.Susan Sara Sam (Computer Sc.)B M C Engg. College  2008Sasthamcotta, Kollam
12.Sonu S Sam ( BSc Nursing)Medicity Medical College  2008Hydrabad
13.Remya (BAMS)   2008 
 
 SHIFT II
 Passouts who secured 90% or more in the resent Board Exam
 CLASS X
 
 S NoName Marks Secured % of Marks Rank in K V Rank in K V S,If awarded cash prizes 
 1 Athira.A 474 94.81 
 2 Anjali Menon.A 463 92.62 
 3 Sandhya Satish 462 92.43 
 4 Anu Premy Alex 461 92.24 
 5 Deepak Jose Mathew 461 92.24 
 6 K.B Yadu Krishna 458 91.65 
 7 Amal Ahammed 457 91.46 
 8 Rajiv Nair 455 91.07 
 9 Vishnu M.S 455 91.07 
 10 Jagannath R 452 90.48 
 11 Govind S Kurup 452 90.48 
 12 Gowri Unnikrishnan 450 90.09 
 
 CLASS XII ScienceStream
 
 S NoName Marks Secured % of Marks Rank in K V Rank in K V S,If awarded cash prizes 
 1Jithin Rajan Thomas 410 82 1 
 2Aby Rajan 407 81.4 2 
 3Jubin V 404 80.8 3 
 4Sneha Joseph 403 80.6 4 
 
 CLASS XII Commerce Stream
 
 S NoName Marks Secured % of Marks Rank in K V Rank in K V S,If awarded cash prizes 
 1 Sambhu.R 462 92.4 1 
 2 Sekhar.P.Nair 438 87.6 2 
 3 Roshan raju 427 85.4 3 
 4 Rakhi Mariam Thomas 401 80.2 4 

 A.   Admission to Professional Courses  through entrance test at independent
private colleges and universities

 
Sl. No.Name of Students with streamsName of Proff. CollegeYear of Passing Place
1.Jubin S M(B B A)S A S College  2008Konni,PTA
2.Vishnu U Unnithan( B B A)Amrutha College of Engg 2008Vallikavu
3.Akhil (B Com)N S S College Pandalam  2008Pathanamthitta
4.Archana(B Com)Kilivayal College,Adoor  2008Pathanamthitta
5.Ajin Philip Thomas( B Com)Pisere College  2008Kottayam
6.Sruthy  J( B B A)S A S College  2008konni, PTA
7.Sruthy S Kumar(Air Hosters)   2008Pattom
8.Vishnu Nair(B Com)K V V S ,Kaithaparambu  2008Adoor
9.Mithun Mohan(B Com)   2008Goa
B.   Admission to Professional Courses ( Medical ) through entrance test at national level
 
S. No. Name of the student Name of the KV to which student belongsName of Exam- ination passed ( example AIPMT /AIIMS/ AFMC/ JIPMER etc.)Name of the college /institute /unive-rsity student got admis-sionYear of admi-ssionName of the course to which student took admis-sion
1Arya AravindAdoor -Shift IAll India Entrance examin-ation to Army College of Dental SciencesArmy College of Dental Sciences, Secund-erabad2007B.Sc Nursing
 C.   Admission to Professional Courses ( Medical ) through entrance test at State level
 
S. No. Name of the student Name of the KV to which student belongsName of Exami-nation passed Name of the college /institute /university student got admis-sionYear of admis-sionName of the course to which student took admis-sion
1AnujaAdoor-Shift IState Entrance Exami-nation for Medical CoursesAllepey Medical College2007MBBS
2Sumayya NazarAdoor-Shift IState Entrance Exami-nation for Medical CoursesAyurv-eda College, Trivan-drum2007BAMS
 
S. NoName of the examination/institutionNo. of students admitted
23Private Engineering Colleges18
26State Level Medical College1
29Any other reputed institution ( Please specify and give Numbers)  Army College of Dental Sciences, Secunderabad1
 
S. NoName of CourseNo. of students admitted
104 Year Engineering Courses(B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc. etc)18
7Diploma Engineering ( 3 Years through polytechnic )1
9B.Sc ( IT )1
14Any other professional course B.Sc Nursing1
BAMS1
Last Updated ( Saturday, 30 November 2013 )
 

News Flash

´╗┐Welcome to KV Adoor

The Vidyalaya is under CCTV Surveillance

KV Adoor(Shift I & II) - Class XII Results -2016
KV Adoor(Shift I) - Class XII
Pass Percentage - 100%
KV Adoor(Shift II) - Class XII
Pass Percentage - 98.11%

Result Analysis 2016

Vidyalaya secures for two students 100 out of 100 in CS subject

School Events

Hit Counter

Visitors: 399778

Search

Downloads

School Infrastructure

infra

                  [Click Here ]

Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Adoor
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala